Art's Birthday
Art's Birthday Net
Ars Acustica Group
Kunstradio Party
Call
Upload
Pool

Ars Acustica Group

(http://artsbirthday.ebu.ch)

In 2011 the Ars Acustica (AA) group is for the 7th time part of the international Art's Birthday Parties around the world.

The Ars Acustica Group has joined the international Art’s Birthday parties in 2004. Since then it organizes the contributed contents like most of the participants of the Art’s Birthday Network (http://artsbirthday.net) do - as "presents" for ART. Via ISDN-lines and/or the Internet the contributions are collected at two points, in Vienna (ORF) and Stockholm (SR), where they are sent to the two EBU satellite channels Ravel (R) and Verdi (V). Both satellite channels (R and V) offer “ready-to-broadcast” materials along with signature-tunes and broadcast-identifications. Both channels can also be further mixed or remixed with other live-material.

Satellite Schedules
All times in GMT - to find out your time (http://www.timezoneconverter.com)

Schedule Channel RAVEL

Live Stream

   
19:05 – 19:20 DLR/DKU - Live from Berlin 
19:20 – 19:40 Radio Croatia - Live from Zagreb 
19:40 – 20:00 NLNPO/VPRO - Live from Hilversum 
20:00 – 20:20 Radio Slovenija - Live from Ljubljana 
20:20 – 20:40 ORF - Live from Vienna 
20:40 – 21:00 Ward Weis - Live from Antwerp 
21:00 – 21:20 Radio Belgrade - Live from Belgrade 
21:20 – 21:40 RTFB - Live from Brussels 
21:40 – 22:00 SWR - Live from Karlsruhe 
22:00 – 22:20 Free Radio Helsinki - Live from Graz 
22:20 – 22:40 Live aus der ESC in Graz 
22:40 – 23:00 Peter Courtemanche - Live from Vancouver 


Schedule Channel VERDI

Live Stream

   

19:05 – 19:10 - Swedish Radio - Live from Stockholm

KUTTERFUGEL (SWE)

Swedish electronic act KUTTERFUGEL a k a Anna Giertz in a live-set from Art’s Birthday Party 2011 at Södra Teatern in Stockholm

http://www.myspace.com/naturochkultur

19:10 – 19:30 - Slovak Radio - Live from Bratislava 
19:30 – 19:50 - Czech Radio 3 - Live from Prague) 
19:50 – 20:10 - Swedish Radio - Live from Stockholm 
20:10 – 20:30 - DLR/DKU - Live from Berlin 
20:30 – 20:50 - FIYLE - Live from Turku 
20:50 – 21:10 - SWR (Live from Karlsruhe) 
21:10 – 21:30 - Radio Russia - Live from Moscow 
21:30 – 21:50 - Radio RNE - Live from Madrid 
21:50 – 22:10 - Radio France - Live from Paris 
22:10 – 22:30 - EER - Live from Tallinn 
22:30 – 22:55 - Swedish Radio - Live from Stockholm